Close

Privacy Policy.

Your Privacy Matters

Introduction

Bollards Online (A Division of Fel Group Limited) complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person). This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information. This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

Changes to this Policy
We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website. The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.

WHO DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM

  • We collect personal information about you from:
    you, when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any
    related service, through any registration or subscription process, through any contact with us
    (e.g. telephone call or email), or when you buy or use our services and products
  • third parties where you have authorised this or the information is publicly available.
  • If possible, we will collect personal information from you directly.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will use your personal information:

  • to provide services and products to you
  • to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text or email for this purpose)